Kalinawa Art Foundation
 
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  Bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
SPONSORS
CATHAY PACIFIC Philippine Design
IUSI
Heritage Center
DHL
 
WINNER


Total 6 Pages Prev 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6   Next
 
Winner  
Event : 1st Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Laoag, Ilocos Norte
date : 8 February 2011

Winners:

Open 2 Dimensional :1st Prize - Janer Santos ( Barong - Barong ), 2nd Prize - Orlando M. Paganao ( The Garden) and Greggy Catalan (Paglutuan Ti Pakbet) Traditional Category Winner: 1st Prize - Marivic Tangilen ( Shoulder Bag -Big), 2nd Prize- Juanita R. Duldulao (Malabi) 3rd Prize : Corazon B. Riego and Jury Selction - Lita P. Lucas (Labba) Special Awards: Jourdaene C. Palabras and San Nicolas Potters and the Nagbacalan Loomweavers.
 
 
Winner  
Event : 4th Annual Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Tagum City
date : 10 November 2010

Ranel Ricabar – Hele, Jefferson S. Bangot – Pangandoy (Dream),Winny P. Abonales – Sapa Sa Provinsiya, Danny Caalaman – Harvest, Faustino Porlares Jr. – Munting Hiling – Kalayaan, Arturo D. Pe๑aranda – Haring Ibon , Joseph P. Villanueva – Lumad’s Hinterland Homeland , Arturo D. Pe๑aranda – Silip Sa Kagubatan, Glendell R. Jadraque – Baon Sa Hukay , Carlo Mark B. Ramirez - Patulos Sa Sulod, Carlo Jane Manulat – Tulong Tulong and Nil Christopher J. Anania – Laya Fishing.
 
 
Winner  
Event : 5th Annual Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Dipolog City
date : 3 October 2010

Open 2 Dimensional :1st Prize (Pagsalabuk - Ricky Bendong);2nd Prize (Muchas Gracias - Ronald Aenllee Fori๑as) ;3rd Prize Jacinto B. Geronimo, Jr. (Child’s Distress - Jacinto B. Geronimo Jr.); Jury Selection (Simple Red - Lea Abigail B. Prima),Open 3 Dimensional :1st Prize (Saliling - Ser Anthony Gallemit); 2nd Prize (Swan - Juni Grapa) 3rd Prize (Billiard Tournament - Lordan R. Reganion); Jury Selection (Head - Juni Grapa),Youth Category:1st Prize (The Violinist - Michelle Grace Romano Liwanag); 2nd Prize (Environment Talk – Noel Philip Beira); 3rd Prize (Market Bound – Jefferson Acevedo) ; Jury Selection (Nature of Expression – Mary Jean T. Ca๑ete,Traditional Category :1st Prize (Kutapi – Diolito Tigon); 2nd Prize (Lantoy – Aldrin Elman); 3rd Prize (Sugong – Lolito Pangasian) Jury Selection (Bakat – Pedrito A. Atay).
 
 
Winner  
Event : 2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exhibit in Tuguegarao City
date : 30 June 2010

 
 
Winner  
Event : 1st Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Festival for the Indigenous Peoples in Western Visayas - Pahayag (Revelation)
date : 22 April 2010

 
 
Winner  
Event : 3rd Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Malaybalay City, Bukidnon
date : 17 March 2010

Winners:

Open 2 Dimensional 1st -The Struggle -Salima S. Saway, 2nd- Binanug by: Rodelio "Waway" Saway , 3rd - Bulalakaw by: Salima S. Saway and 4th - Panalabugta by:Rodelio "Waway" Saway. Open 3 Dimensional: 1st -Web of Lifeby: Gerald H. Saway , 2nd -Buntis na Henerasyon by:Soliman L. Poonon ,3rd -Kaluluwang Inabuso by:Gerald H. Saway and 4th-Kalasanun by:Solomon T. Onahon. Youth Category : 1st-Witnessby:Johnny T. Cruz , 2nd -Tambol by: Jonel O. Sihagan, 3rd -The Mother Tree by:Ni๑o Dave S. Tecson. Traditional Category: 1st -Pulalaby: Intonda Saway Kinuyog ,2nd -Kalanganan by:Delfin Saway ,3rd -Bangkaling by:Norita Gabao

 
 
Winner  
Event : 4th Annual SocSKSarGen Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exhibit in General Santos City
date : 3 February 2010

Winners

L-R Ronito Subaldo (3rd prize winner – 3D), Samuel Duropan Padilla (2nd prize winner – 3D), Greslie Tomas (1st prize winner – 3D), Cherryl Ferren Padilla (4th prize winner – 3D), Amy Mendal (4th prize winner – Traditional), Andresito Francisco (4th prize winner – 2D), Ranel Ricabar (2nd prize winner – 2D), Cheamay Dalawan (3rd prize winner – Traditional), Rosely Kuyan (2nd prize winner – Youth), Cabuyan Tamfalan (2nd prize winner – Traditional),Chris Alayon (3rd prize winner – 2D), Jerny Jay S. Tuan (1st prize winner – Traditional),Rammel Tagum (1st prize winner – Youth) sitting are Ronelo Simeon (3rd prize winner – Youth), and Jelmer Sabal (4th prize winner – Youth).
 
 
Winner  
Event : 3rd Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Tagum City
date : 28 November 2009

Winners:

(Open 2 Dimensional) 1st Prize – Tipanud by: Faustino Porlares Jr., 2nd Prize – Sunggod by: Ronald Tamfalan , 3rd Prize – United as One by: Joshua Travilla and Raymart Ococa - Simpatya for Jury Selection. (Open 3 Dimensional) 1st Prize – Kalinaw,Kagawasan, Katarungan by: Faustino Porlares Jr., 2nd Prize – Ancestral Paradise by: Joseph Villanueva, 3rd Prize – Living Sacrifice by: Christopher Pelicano. (Youth Category) 1st Prize – Magkakaibigan by: Carlo Jane Manulat, 2nd Prize – Expressing Harmony by: Christiane Cofreros , 3rd Prize – Monday Morning by: Ruseller R. Cartagenas and Ric Kevin l. Conde - Change of View for Jury Selection. ( Traditional Category) 1st Prize – Kudlong by: Christopher Pelicano and Ronald Tamfalan – Safnak Namak for 2nd Prize.
 
 
Winner  
Event : 4th Indigenous Visual Art Exhibit in Dipolog City - Interactions
date : 3 October 2009

Winners:

Open 2 Dimensional Category – 1st Prize (Fruit Still Life) by: Edilberto R. Balladares; 2nd Prize (A Tree Life) by: Alejandro Villa Jr.; 3rd Prize (Tri-Culture) by: Jeffrey O. Ouano ; Jury Selection (Tanging Ina) by Renante V. Aninon
Open 3 Dimensional Category – 1st Prize (Galingan) by: Juni Grapa; 2nd Prize (G’daw) by: Ser Anthony Gallemit ; 3rd Prize (Isda) by: Francis Ramir Acecedo and Jury Selection (My Friend) by: Juni Grapa.
Youth Category – 1st Prize (Butterflies) by: Jefferson A. Acevedo; 2nd Prize (Tree Of Life) by: Maricel Maglangit and (Mysterious Black) for Jury Selection by: Johshon E. Cabigon
Traditional Category – 1st Prize (Kutapi) by: Ser Anthony Gallemit; 2nd Prize(Balantak) by: Fernando Bangga; 3rd Prize (Small Basket) and Jury Selection ( Medium Basket) by: Edward Agao


 
 
Winner  
Event : 4th Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exihibit in Davao City - Panagtipon
date : 22 August 2009

Winners:

Open 2 Dimensional Winner: 1st Prize (Faisal C. Maulana – Mangroove Tree); 2nd Prize (Winny P. Abonales – Manobo’s Hut); 3rd Prize ( Desiderio A. Satorre Jr. – Sari Manok ko Ranaw) and (Winny P. Abonales – Banga) ; Jury Selection ( Ranel C. Ricabar – Melancholic Dog) Open 3 Dimensional Winner: 1st Prize ( Desiderio A. Satorre Jr. – Huni ng Kamalayan); 2nd Prize (Retchor Umpan – Marginalized Vision, Marginalize Voice); 3rd Prize ( Alejandro Elmaga – Mother and Child) Jury Selection ( Remelito Formentera – 3 for Life) Traditional Category Winners: 1st Prize ( Cabuyan Tamfalan – Basket ) 2nd Prize ( Lorna Landoy – Tinalak and Slah by Lalenia Tialang) 3rd Prize (Nene Bandule – Durum and Lalenia Tialang – Ansif) and Jury Selection ( Roland Lusay Jr. – Dlumpok).
 
Total 6 Pages Prev 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6   Next
 
 
 
Copyright 2017 www.kalinawa.com Home | Events | Our Team | About Us | The Art | Artists | Reports and Forms | Judging Service | Commentary | Faq | Related Links | Contact Us