Kalinawa Art Foundation
 
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  Bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
SPONSORS
CATHAY PACIFIC Philippine Design
IUSI
Heritage Center
DHL
 
WINNER


Total 6 Pages Prev 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6   Next
 
Winner  
Event : 6th Annual SocSarGen Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exhibit in General Santos City
date : 20 April 2012

Winners

Open 2 Dimensional: 1st Price Robfil S. Urbano Title: Mother & Child, 2nd Price Janine Mae S. Magbanua Title: Indigenous Peoples, 3rd Prize Bobby P. Peñafiel Title: Iris of Tribes, 4th Prize Ronald Tamfalan Title: Unity Children
Open 3 Dimensional: 1st Price Helen Lumbos Title: Fuyas, 2nd Prize Benie P. Tagum Title: Blanga, 3rd Price Ronald Tamfalan Title: Tuha (Old Woman), 4th Prize Randy Salayan Title: Fo Boto
Traditional Category: 1st Price Jomino M. Langgong Title: T’nalak, 2nd Prize Leomesa Tim Lacna Title: Galing (Sabitan), 3rd Prize Conchito D. Tamfalan Title: Kesong, 4th Prize Ungkal G. Tagum Title: Kefi
Youth Category: 1st Price Ron Emilio A. Limos Title; Musician’s Blood, 2nd Prize Rea Mae Ofong Dela Peña Title: Kimu Libun, 3rd Prize Alex L. Simeon Title: S’lage, 4th Prize Mario M. Angkoy Title: Sung
 
 
Winner  
Event : 5th Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Malaybalay Bukidnon
date : 15 March 2012

Malaybalay 5 Winners

Open 2 Dimensional: 1st Price Harold Armecin Title: Ampinganan, 2nd Price Aljade D. Roa Title: Salin Hu Bugta, 3rd Price Marcelino Necosia, Jr. Title: The Man Creator and Cosmos, 4th Villamor A. Estrada Title: Saludanan Kinabuhi

Open 3 Dimensional: 1st Price Hermie D. Ugyab Title: Kinabuhi sa Tribu sama sa Adlaw, 2nd Prize Gerald H. Saway Title: May may Hu Inay, 3rd Prize Pablito Vien L. Subalan Title: Shout of Suffering, 4th Prize Reynaldo Saway Artajo Title: Witness of Life

Traditional Category: 1st Price Norita Gabao Title: Sinalupid, 2nd Price Marcelino Necosia, Jr. Title: Katyapi, 3rd Price Raul B. Abunda Title: Kalungod, 4th Price Cecil G. Omarol Title: Bukala
 
 
Winner  
Event : 2nd Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Laoag, Ilocos Norte
date : 9 February 2012

Winners

Open 2 Open Dimensional : 4th - Blown by: Janer Santos, 3rd place - Landscape by:Orlando Paganao, 2nd place - Paraaramit Iti Walis “Boy-boy” by:Ruben Ines Vallejos, 1st place - Agar-aramit ti arak by: Ruben Ines Vallejos
Traditional Category: 4th place - Binakol (square) by: Perlita B. Domingo, 4th - Handwoven Textile by: Charito C. Cariaga , 3rd - Pillow Case by: Glenda C. Tapec ,2nd place – Sangi by: Melecio Tusnoy , 1st place - Table Runner w/ Sinukitan Design by: Jeanette T. Rico
Youth Category : 4th place -Watermelon by: Sidney I. Pagaling, 3rd place - My Problem by: Edward Sadama III , 2nd place – Gawat by: Nolindo M. Dutdut II and 1st place – Cleopatra Goddess of Beauty by: Marie Kristiana A Albano
 
 
Winner  
Event : 5th Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Tagum City
date : 11 November 2011

Tagum 5 Winners

Open 2 Dimensional: 1st Prize Jerry Ben V. Sasam Title: Pandong, 2nd Prize Faustino Porlares, Jr. Title: Bahandi, 3rd Prize Rellieto M. Wate Title: Chagsek, 4th Prize Albert Dalisay Eñano Title: Langgating

Open 3 Dimensional: 1st Prize Faustino Porlares, Jr. Title: Kaliwatan, 2nd Prize Romar L. Cinto Title: Up Rising from a Decadent System, 3rd Prize Rodrigo C. Embodo, Jr. 4th Prize Jerry Ben V. Sasam Title: Pahinumdom

Youth Category: 1st Prize Carlo Mark B. Ramirez Title: Magkababata, 2nd Prize John B. Lapitan Title: Mailap na Kapayapaan sa Lupang Pangako, 3rd Prize Jayve Kim C. Inderez Title: Magsoon, 4th Carlo Jane Manulat Title: Kumahalam sa Kasiyahan
 
 
Winner  
Event : 6th Annual Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exhibition in Dipolog City
date : 7 October 2011

Winners:

Open 2 Dimensional: 1st Prize Lordan D. Reganion Title: Dalmatian, 2nd Prize Edilberto R. Balladares Title: Fruit Still Life, 3rd Prize Lordan D. Reganion Title: Reunion, 4th Prize Edilberto R. Balladares Title: Simple Living ; Open 3 Dimensional: 1st Prize Lordan D. Reganion Title: Live Band, 2nd Prize Patrick D. Galera Title: God Still Loves Us, 3rd Prize Ruben Baes Lomingkit Title: Kombat, 4th Prize Juni Grapa Title: Mountaineer ; Youth Category: 1st Prize Michele Grace R. Liwanag Title: Kariton, 2nd Prize Manuel O. Subrado, Jr. Title: Gugmasa Musika ;
Traditional Category: 1st Prize Joel Tigon Title: Tangkob, 2nd Prize Aldrin Elman Title: Tiyambao (Bamboo Gong), 3rd Prize Jenita T. Cagbabanua Title: Handbag, 4th Prize Dennis T. Batocael Title: Tribal Drum

 
 
Winner  
Event : 2nd Visual Art Festival for the Indigenous People in Pagadian City, Zamboanga Del Sur
date : 1 October 2011

Open 2 Dimensional Category : 1st prize -The Painter by: Tomas D. Cabatuan, Jr. 2nd prize -Tri-King by: Aileen M. Cabatuan , 3rd prize -Yanong Sinelas by:Doroteo C. Alum, Jr. 4th prize - Si Bhuntal Muha Su Mahaid by:Roland I. Lusay, Jr
Open 3 Dimensional : 1st prize - Gbelyan Bu Shelayan by:Roland I. Lusay, Jr. 2nd prize - Silya ni Malim by: Doroteo C. Alum, Jr.
Traditional Category : 1st prize - Ikam by: Roselainie C. Dakula
Youth Category : 1st prize – Singkil by: Christine Annabelle E. Molina , 2nd prize Bangon by: April Jay C. Perong , 3rd prize - Ang Harana by:Christian M. Navarro, Jr. 4th prize – Wings by:Czarmaine G. Mabanag


 
 
Winner  
Event : 1st Visual Art Festival for the Indigenous Peoples in Western Visayas - Pahayag II
date : 28 July 2011

 
 
Winner  
Event : 3rd Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Tuguegarao City
date : 1 July 2011

Open 2 Dimensional Winners -4th Prize - Payangkat by Amparo B. Mabanag, 3rd Prize - Larong Katutubo by: Felson A. Maralli , 2nd Prize Pasan ko ang Mundo by: Julious Buraga , 1st Bakas ng Karukhaan by: Lucio P. Taguiam, Jr. Open 3 Dimensional Winners – 4th Prize – Decanter by: Godwin D. Bawer, 3rd Prize - Father & Son by: Felson A. Maralli, 2nd Prize - Nature of Tuguegarao by: Marknell G. Sese, 1st Prize –Musikero by: Lucio P. Taguiam, Jr. ,Youth Category Winners - 4th Prize Ilaw ng Kabataan by: Leonardo C. Arellano, 3rd Mangangalap by: Micah Ezekiel M. Lara , 2nd Prize -My Old Folk by: Jon Daniel C. Confesor , 1st The Embroidered Life of my Mother by:John Benito D. Bartolome , Traditional Category Winners - 4th Kaen by: Carol B. Caronan, 3rd Prize -Tufayag by: Delia P. Bungan, 2nd Tufayag by: Antonio P. Cayyog , 1st Prize :Tulluy by: Marcelina Balansi
 
 
Winner  
Event : 5th Annual SocSarGen Indigenous Peoples' Visual Art Exhibit in General Santos City
date : 5 May 2011

Winners:

Open Two Dimensional Category Winners : 1st Prize - Facing w/ the Nature's Life II by: Neil Jay Castante, 2nd Prize - Facing w/ the Nature's Life III by: Neil Jay Castante, 3rd Prize - Jesus Christ Crowned w/ Thorns by: Ranel C. Ricabar and 4th Prize - Divine Mercy in T'boli Attire by: Carlos Padilla. Open 3 Dimensional Category Winners : 1st Prize - Pintig ng Pag-Asa by:Edgar Baunillo , 2nd Prize – Sludoy Rolly F. Tuding, 3rd Prize - Blogo Design by: Jomino M. Langgong and 4th Prize - Sokong I by: Keempee K. Tabidad. Traditional Category Winners : 1st Prize : Ambag with cover by: Concepcion B. Rosa , 2nd Prize – Dewegey by: Conchito Tamfalan , 3rd Prize - Frame with Sioli and Kubing by:Jomino M. Langgong and 4th Prize - Back Pack by: Binioh Balatak
 
 
Winner  
Event : 4th Indigenous Peoples Visual Art Exhibit in Malaybalay Bukidnon
date : 7 March 2011

Winner:

Open 2 Dimensional Category Winners: 1st Prize - Salima Saway Agra-an (Lalanguya Ta Nalandangan , 2nd Prize - Intonda Saway Kinuyog (Nangkatibud Ha Lana), 3rd Prize - Soliman L. Poonon (Mannalsal)and Jury Selection - Marcelino P. Necosia Jr., (Gantangan, Timbangan Hu Batasan Open 3 Dimensional Category Winners: 1st Prize - Rowins Omarol (Kinabuhi), 2nd Prize - Gerald Saway (Inosente), 3rd Prize - Solomon T. Onahon (Unicorn) and Jury Selection - Josue Bustamante (Bunsalagan) Traditional Category Grandslam Winner - Delfin Saway

 
Total 6 Pages Prev 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6   Next
 
 
 
Copyright 2017 www.kalinawa.com Home | Events | Our Team | About Us | The Art | Artists | Reports and Forms | Judging Service | Commentary | Faq | Related Links | Contact Us