Kalinawa Art Foundation
 
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  Bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
  bullet
SPONSORS
CATHAY PACIFIC Philippine Design
IUSI
Heritage Center
DHL
 

 



We would like to thank all our volunteers for their help.

Volunteers


Group Photo of the Volunteers in Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte.
Sitting left to right: 
Ayeen Barona, Raquel Palma Gil, Margarita Gilinsky, First Lady - Evelyn Uy.
Standing: 
Carlton Hughes, David Gilinsky, Bryan Ortega, Ronel Montallana, Dojie Yranela, Jerson Quibol, Val Moses Tumulak, John Morris Prima, Marvin Rabino
Back Row: 
Chris Mitchell

Davao City Volunteers

Seated, l-r: Danny S. Chua, Nichol Francis M. Andamon, Adan Paul Y. Suarin, Desi Satorre, Jr. and Paul B. Batal

Standing, l-r: Hanna E. Tuanquin, Eva Blesselda C. Cabor, Mr. David Gilinsky, Dr. Ian D'Arcy Walsh, Louiza Jane O. Resuta

Zamboanga City Volunteers

Seated,L-R: Jason G. Bituin , Irish Francisco,Jupiter Polisco Standing, L-R: Maridel Pinili, David Gilinsky, Lorna Fernandez, Anthony Barandino,Elizabeth Marcos,Serraida Baiidin,Robert Lee, Ed Perez, Girlie Cortez, Ryan Tangilin, Sandra Alfaro , Don Gurrea and Edwin Jumalon 

Puerto Princesa City Volunteers

Standing, L-R: David Gilinsky, Rio Victor Mendoza, Frances Mary Esa, Ems Lucasan, Rosalie Zerrudo and Robert Bagalay and Lea Benitez 


 

General Santos City Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Joel Elevado, Crison Ray Gangoso, Erwin Quinco, Ruby Del Carmen , Mark Monasque, Alma Aguja , Hamser Kamad and Mr. David Gilinsky

2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples'  Exhibition in Davao City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Raquel Palma Gil , Nestor Horfilla, David Gilinsky, Hanna Tuanquin, Abdul Kadun, Junelle Toribio, Nichol Francis Andamon, Louiza Jane Resuta, Dhorie Santos, Eval Cabor and Ronald Tibayan

2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples'  Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R:
Marvin R. Rabino
, Carlton  Hughes,  Ronnel Montallana ,Dojie Yranela, Bryan Carreon, Venus , Dorie Berugela and Shiela Baez and Val Moses J Tumulak
    

Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tagum City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Janice Boiser, Virgilio Boiser,Inocecio Saliput, Carlton Hughes, Vice Gov. Victorio Suaybaguio Mayor Rey. T. Uy, First Lady Alma L. Uy, David Gilinsky, Atty. Voltaire Mauricio, Jhun Jamero and 2 Volunteer from Tourism Office and Val Moses J. Tumulak

2nd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in General Santos City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Erwin Quinco , Jason Montales , Mark Oliver  Gregorio , Rubeliza Del Carmen , Junnelle Toribio, Crisson Ray Ganggoso and Rolan Paragaran and Alvin Regulasyon
Indigenous Peoples'  Exhibition in Malaybalay City in Bukidnon - Volunteers
 L-R: Jun Jamero , Ronald Tibayan, Erlow Talatala, Basilidas Pilapil , Joseph Dwyne Malibod, Villamor Estrada, Dhorie Santos, Bonne B. Villanueva and Michael Vicente
Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in  Pagadian City in Zamboanga del Sur - Volunteers
 L-R:  Raquel Palma Gil,  Ping Tremidal , Lalaine B. Revantad, Alma Pagayao, Marry Ann Aquino ,  Ronald Tamfalan , Josue Bustamante, Dhorie Santos , Randell Villanueva and Annaleen Ovate Absin

3rd  Annual Indigenous Peoples'  Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

From L-to R- Venus E. Yap,Karen Kane,Lea Gamalinda,Ramir Acevedo,John Moriz Prima,Ronnie Cabwal,Anil Encendencia,Elizabeth Cudal,Emma Prima,Mayor Evenyn T. Uy, Raquel Palma Gil,Pinky Rabino,Elena Gamalinda, Ivy Asprer Gamalinda and Ku Gamalinda.

 

 

 2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples'  Exhibition in Tagum City - Volunteers

From L-to R- Walter Tompong,Benedict Pimentel,Rodel Lumangtad, Chita Frontreras,Erlinda Loria,Delia Dela Cruz, Councilor De Carlo L. Uy, David Gilinsky,John Moris Prima,Voltaire C. Mauricio and Harly Pormento

 3rd Annual Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in General Santos City - Volunteers

From R-L - Ms. Raquel Palma Gil, Ryan Rome Dango,  Erwin Quinco,Mark Monasque,Rolan Pagaran,     Jason Montales,Dhorie Santos T and Walter T

 2nd Annual Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Bukidnon, Malaybalay City - Volunteers

From R-L - Ms. Dhorie Santos T, John Villamor Estrada, Francis Callanta, Bonne Badilla Villanueva, Mrs. Remedios Barretto , Dr. Victor M. Barroso, David Gilinsky, Jun Jamero and Ms. Raquel Palma Gil

Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Daet, Camarines Norte - Volunteers

From L-R - Raquel Palma Gil, Charles Abarca, Harlem Barilea, Melvert Ortega, Romeo Vargas, Pio Maravilla, Agnes Salvino, Carlton Hughes, Ronald Tamfalan , Joel Orcena and  Arlan Fulong

Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao  City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Dhorie Santos T., Edith Rodriguez, Rose Gutierez, Ofelia Dimalanta, David Gilinsky Salud Vitug, Claudio Morgado , Raquel Palma Gil,  Emma Gamad, Laurreta Malbog , Rey Balisi, Lucio Taguiam, Pol Agustin, Wilson Soriano, and Rizal Malbog Jr.

 

 

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Davao City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Mrs. Raquel Palma Gil, Jen Jen Locob, Medie Sabal, Romy Badal, Hanna Engracia Tungquin, Yvone Dacuyan, Ronito Subaldo, Remelito Formentera, Edu Tamfalan, Juffred Sibag, Samuel Duropan Padilla,Mrs. Dhorie Santos T., Mr. Arnold Barillo.
Back Row : Ranel Ricabar, Louiza Jayne R. Andamon, Nichol Francis Andamon, Ronald Capito, Ronald Tamfalan .

Other Volunteers: Dave Dy, Jotyl Jan Bermudez, Befrick Isidro, Dormelito Abad, Jalce Virgil Marmoland and Joel Abadinas.

 

 

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Mrs. Pinky Rabino, Mrs. Dhorie Santos T, Mrs. Emma Prima , Mrs. Raquel Palma  Gil, Honorable Mayor Evelyn T. Uy, Gesebel Catarbas , Mrs. Elena T. Gamalinda, Francis Ramir Acevedo , Leo Marquiala and John Morris B. Prima 

3rd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tagum City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Mrs. Raquel Palma Gil , Phil Lester Lavares, Delia dela Cruz, Ronald Tamfalan, Gie Embodo, First Lady Alma Uy, Juvy Binimili,  Harly C. Pormento, Bonieve D. Martinez, Elijun S. Felicilda, Rodyad Parilla, Mrs. Dhorie Santos T and Ian Palijo

 

4th - Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Genral Santos City - Volunteers

Volunteers L-R Jemuel Munasque, Erwin Quinco, Mark Munasque, Ryan Rome Damgo, Crisson Ray Gangoso, Medie Sabal, Joel Elevado, Rammel Tamfalan, Fernando Simeon, Rolando Salayan, Ms. Michelle Solon (vice governor’s wife of Sarangani), Ms. Leonida Domantay (chairman of the board of judges), Ms. Jocelyn Acosta (Judge), Ronald Tamfalan and Raquel Palma Gil (Executive Director, Kalinawa art Foundation).

 

 

 

3rd  - Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Malaybalay City , Bukidnon - Volunteers

 
Villamor A. Estrada , Solomon T. Onahon, Michael Verano Vicente, Josue Bustamante, Elton A. Mangaron ,  Francis Callanta, Raul Abunda, Cherry Joy Abutanmo , Jovy Acorda, Jay Garcia and Vergincita A. Avenido

1st - Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Ilo-Ilo City - Volunteers

From R-L - Prof. Vinnie Tan, Alex Ordoyo, David Gilinsky , Prof. Lucell Larawan , Fryia Jane Guzman and Elias Valencia

 

2nd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao  City - Volunteers

Standing, L-R: Emma Gammad, Lucio Taguiam Jr., Gilbert Castro, Wilson Soriano, Jocelyn Diciano, Rose Marie B. Gutierrez, Edna Junio, Editha Rodriguez , Primitiva Talla, Rey Balisi, Claudio Morgado Perla Visorro, Salud Vitug, Dhorie Santos T. ,Raquel Palma Gil, Laurreta Malbog . Sitting from L-R - Rizal Malbog Jr., Jose  M. Garma III,
Pol Agustin, Suzette Pabunan, Ofelia Dimalanta, Benito Cauilan  and  Gil Gammad

5th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

Back Row : Mrs.  Raquel Palma Gil (KAF Executive Director) Emma B. Prima , Rudy  Pahayahay   2nd Row: Choi Wilcom , Dhorie santos T (KAF Director For Publicty and Promotion)  , Pinky Rabino, Francis ramir Acevedo , Juni Grapa, 1st Row: Lorna Bentulan, Elena Gamalinda, Beth Cudal , Venus Yap, Lea Prima, Ana Cris L. Adela , Levina Ubay, Lili Balansag and Violeta Rosal 

 

4th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tagum City - Volunteers

From Left to Right :  Ranel Ricabar, Ronald Tamfalan, Mrs. Raquel Palma Gil(KAF Executive Director), First Lady  Alma L. Uy , Aldel B. Galo, Rodrigo Embodo Jr., Katherine  B. Doledo, Arlene Coquilla, Annie B. Cuizon,  Diona Rose P. Luna, Faith Cadulong, Mrs. Geraldine Abella and Mrs. Dhorie Santos T ( KAF - Director - Publicity and Promotion)  


1st Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Laoag, Ilocos Norte - Volunteers

From Left to Right :  Crisencio Pasion, Joseph Ancheta and Ronald Tibayan (KAF Staff)

 

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Malaybalay City, Bukidnon- Volunteers

From Left to Right : Ms. Sol Dinglayan, Vincent Mangaron,Al Jade De Asis Roa,Renato Lopena, Raul Bendit, Marcelino Balugto Necosia, Ms. Iso Montalban, Dr. Victor Barosso,Raquel Palma Gil, Mrs. Remedios Barreto,Mrs. Dhorie Santos T, Villamor Estrada and Gabriel Lauza
 

 

5th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in General Santos City - Volunteers

From Left to Right: Giovani Lawa, Crison Ray D. Gangoso, Ryan Rome M. Dango, Erwin C. Quinco, John Mark D. Munasque, Marites Esteva , Mrs. Mary V. Estal: Sitting from Left to Right:  Ranel Ricabar, Romy Badal and Ronald Tamfalan

 

 

 

 

3rd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao City - Volunteers

From Left to Right : Jimmy Domingo, Paul D. Agustin Heidue B. Antolin , Gilbert P. Castro,Michelle M. Adalin, Maybelle L. Daquioag, Editha L. Rodriguez, Rosemarie B. Gutierez, Joseph Daquiaog, Mrs. Primitiva C. Talla, Raquel Palma Gil  , Emma Gammad, Lorie Malbog 2nd row  from left to right: Gel Gammad, Jocelyn Diciano, Rey B. Balisi, Dominador C. Antonio, Dhorie Santos T. , Jayson M. Pe Benito, Wilson B. Soriano,  ; Back row from left to right : John Claudee Siccam, Micah  ezekiel M. Lara, Anthony Angeles, Ferdinand M. Carian Jr., John Laster Tamayo and Russel Gonzales

 

2nd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Western Visayas  ( Roxas City)- Volunteers

From Left to Right : Mrs. Raquel Palma Gil (KAF - Executve Director) Maribel Celoso, Ariane Gen Farinas, Mr. Lucelle Larawan,  Dr. Salvio E. Llanera ( President , Filamer Christian University) , Keith Marie Besama , Reshelle John C. Santos and Khatleen Mae A. Tupaz     

Other volunteers were:  Jocel B. Bofil, Aldrin Dadivas, Christine Joy Crizaldo, Lea Prodigo, Jannieca Y. Pegason and Nilo Abelarde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Pagadian City Zamboanga del Sur - Volunteers

Tomas D. Cabatuan, Jr., Aileen M. Cabatuan ,Mark Earl John M. Cabatuan ,Doroteo C. Alum, Jr. ,April Jay C. Perong ,Richard John Centino Saldua ,Moises Vernil O. Mascariñas, Jhovin C. Sarno ,Nelson Villanueva,Jefrel P Ricalde ,Christian Navarro , Jan Dolly S. Labayo  , Meriam Jhay R. Leyson ,Ian John O. Legara , Darius D. Sanoria Lee Jonar C. Mina ,  Princess Givie L. Delgado ,  Jezreel Pet F. Lopez, Edwin C. Ortiz, Jr. , Christine Annabelle E. Molina , French Ronald C.Halapan ,Cydil M. Villarante , Czarmaine G. Mabanag , Nikka June  Delos Reyes , Blegi Nitzs J. Manongas , Bryan Joel Dequito ,  Junrey Paradero

 

6th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

From Left to Right :

Pinky Rabino, Ronald Tibayan, (KAF), Ivy Gamalinda,Leviña, Emma Prima, Ana Cris Adela, Rodel Besas, Joenyl A. Luardo, Alfe E. Nalzaro and Francis Ramir Acevedo

 

 

5th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tagum City - Volunteers

 Romar Cinto, Genevieve Luayon, Joseph Villanueva, Nelson Mende, Eli Jun Felicilda, Lester Lavares, Louell Batucan and Neil Cervantes. 

 

2nd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Laoag, Ilocos Norte - Volunteers

 Cris Pasion, Joseph Ancheta and Rosevera Candy Cruz Soberano with Hon. Angelo Marcos Barba (Vice Governor - Ilocos Norte) and Mr. David Gilinsky ( KAF Founder). 

5th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Malaybalay City, Bukidnon - Volunteers

From Left To Right: Solomon T. Onahon, Vincent A. Mangaron, Villamor A. Estrada, Josue Bustamante, Aljade D. Roa , Ronald Tamfalan, Bonne Badilla Villanueva ,Raul B. Abunda with Engr. Rogerio Amba (Chief Administration Officer V ) and  Mrs. Raquel Palma Gil ( KAF Executive Director).

 

6th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in General Santos City, Mindanao - Volunteers

 

 Crisson Ray Gangoso, Kevin Salumbre, Monrey G. Almonicar, John Mark D. Muñasque, John Jacky Gangoso, Ryan Rome Damgo, Erwin Quinco, Ronald Tamfalan, Medie Sabal, Romy Badal, Sr., Benie Tagum, Valentino B. Tuan, Tony Usman Budin, Rolando K. Salayan, Randy Salayan, Pepito L. Simeon, alfredo Dedal, Jr.

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao City Cagayan - Volunteers

From Left to Right Standing: Dhorie Santos and Raquel Palma Gil ( KAF); Mrs. Primitiva Talla (Museum Curator Cagayan Museum); Joey F. Areola, John Laster L. Tamayo, John Claudee Sicam, Rizal B. Malbog, Jr., Pol Domingo Agustin, Lucio P. Taguiam, Jr., Ferdinand M. Carian, Jr., Armie H. Fiesta, Jocelyn Baquiran Diciano, Rosemarie B. Gutierrez, Peter Anog and Rey BalisiFrom Left to Right Sitting: Jennifer Consumido, Gilbert Castro,Wilson Soriano, Gail Gammad, Emil Gammad and Claudio Morgado

 

 

2nd  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Roxas , Province of Capiz - Volunteers

 

Gilberto Geronimo , Jose Orala, Jr. ,Michael Cartujanom, Ahdiemar Baylon , Greg Valdez ,and Naneth  F. Dela cruz

 

 

1st  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Panabo City , Davao del Norte - Volunteers 

Christopher Balinton ,Roverlos Laluna ,Irene Bonotan,Michael Uy,Darlaine NormandiaDaisy Cadigal,Mark Gil Diaz,Carinjan Gocotano,Maricel Payot,Julie Rose Alforque, Rogelio M. Villotes,Harold Jeff Diana,Alfie Zuniega,Harvin Sarile,Mark Cyrel Santillan, Francisco Curangcurang and Randy A. Patris

 

7th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Dipolog City - Volunteers

Francis Ramir Acebedo,Ruben Baes Lomingkit,Leo Jesus D. Marquiala, Ana Cris L. Adela,Levinia U. Ubay

 

3rd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Laoag, Ilocos Norte - Volunteers


Dexter Valencia , Ignacio Gation and Joseph Ancheta

6th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Malaybalay City, Bukidnon - Volunteers

Raul Abunda, Emmanuel Vincent L. Sat-ao , Angelie Grace B. Parcon ,Maureen Mae A. Rivera , Kean Mart Cordero, Dindo M. Gabales, Vilma Pagulong ,   Mary Cris Garote , Trissa Dawn Clavel , Ilagen Calfoforo, Gerald U. Paña

 

3rd Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Puerto Princesa , Palawan - Volunteers

Henry Saldajeno, Elorde Mesac, Roderick Pelano, Eddie Mesac, Jonathan Benitez , Raquel Palma Gil, Dhorie Santos and Ms. Ruth Roddriguez

 

5th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao City - Volunteers

Gilbert P. Castro , Rey Balisi ,Claudio M. Morgado , Suzette Pabunan, Rosemarie B. Gutierrez, Wilson B. Soriano, Paul D. Agustin , Gil Gammad, Michelle M. Adalin , Jocelyn B. Diciano, Armie G. Fiesta, Gert Calina, Lucio P. Taguiam, Jr. , Joey F. Ariola , Jennifer U. Consumido , Ferdinand M. Carian, Jr. , John Claudee Sicam , John Lester Tamayo , Micah Ezekiel M. Lara , Anthony A. Angeles , Phil Lester Lavares

 

3rd  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Roxas , Province of Capiz - Volunteers

 

Ahdiemar R. Baylon ,Yvonne Pollicar , Naneth F. Dela Cruz , Greg Valdez , Gilbert Geronimo Nonelon Francis Bueno and Rolly Miguel

2nd  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Panabo City , Davao del Norte - Volunteers

Joseph P. Villanueva ,Jonathan T. Sensano , Loremie Guillas , Darlaine Normandia , Roda Kristine Polinar Peñaroyo and Julie Rose R. Alforque

 

 

 


 


 

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Laoag, Ilocos Norte - Volunteers

The Vice President of Student Council ( MMSU) - Laoag City receive all the certificate for the student council volunteers and that of  the SIRIB volunteers.

1st Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tabuk City Kalinga Province  - Volunteers

Carol Coronan, Hazel Faith de Leon, Elizabeth Maguiya, Marlou Arboleda, Grace  Magallis, Michelle P. Pinated

 

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Puerto Princesa City, Palawan - Volunteers

 

Maila B. Esguerra , Maribel M. Aquino, Nixon Javarez, Edwina Apostolero, and Visitacion Badenas

6th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Tuguegarao City -

Paul D. Agustin , Gil Gammad ,Rose Marie B. Gutierrez ,Jocelyn B. Diciano, Susana Suzette U. Pabunan , Armie G. Fiesta ,Michelle M. Adalin ,  Rey Kirby P. Balisi ,  Claudio M. Morgado, Jr. ,Wilson B. Soriano, Gilbert Castro ,Jennifer U. Consumido, Lucio p. Taguiam , Rizal B. Malbog , John Claudee B. Sicam , Micah Ezekiel M. Lara , Jerby C. Alluvida , Ferdinand M. Carian, Jr.,Danilo D. Francinilla,  Arnold Julio Marzan and  Edgar Paz

 


3rd  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Panabo City , Davao del Norte - Volunteers

 

Ronald D. Tamfalan ,Loremie Guillas,Darlaine Normandia,Irene Bonifacio,Carmel Crodua, Irene Bonotan,Cherryl Calonia,Arlou Agua,Richson Gallego and  Christopher Balinton

 

7th  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Malaybalay City , Bukidnon- Volunteers

Ronald D. Tamfalan , Villamor A. Estrada, Aljade D. Roa, Gabriel A. Lausa , Raul Abunda and John Patrick Lagrana BSU Volunteers :Lucyl R. Caburnay, Kristoffer Dave L. Agua , Melanie G. Mamalias, Amihan Liway T. Sagbigsal , Jheyl Danah Lee N. Pendon , Harold G. De Dios, Joanna Elaine D. Villanueva and Cristy P. Dela Calsada

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Roxas , Province of Capiz - Volunteers

Mark Jofer Talabucon , Ahdiemar R. Baylon, Greg Valdez , George Lata and Alfred Ruz 

 

 

1st  Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Lake Sebu , South Cotobato  - Volunteers

Keempee K. Tabidad, Jerny Jay S. Tuan, Herbert Tuan Kabadil, Amy B. Mendal

 

4th Indigenous Peoples' Exhibition in Laoag, Ilocos Norte - Volunteers

 

Maribeth Macayanan ,Virgie Sebastian, Jennifer Tagavilla , Axelle Labayabas ,Kentdrick S. Balasico, Jerick Tabaniag ,Bryan Tamayo , Maria Edheliza Galaree, Angelbert Guiang, Kathleen Mae Ann Calacal, Jan Rey Tugaoen, Princess Claire Camageg, Girlie Joy M. Bartolome and Jubert Patrano

 

 
 
 
Copyright 2017 www.kalinawa.com Home | Events | Our Team | About Us | The Art | Artists | Reports and Forms | Judging Service | Commentary | Faq | Related Links | Contact Us